?

Log in

El bailar es poesía silenciosa... [entries|friends|calendar]
Alby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

DINNER [08 Jul 2005|02:25pm]
[ mood | i finaly get to see marina ]

the dinner last night was very interesting i must say. i actually had fun.

if you don't know what i am talking about i had dinner at sean's house with his family for his 18th birthday. it was cool...hehe...

well right now i am visiting marin at college. her dorm room is really cool. well i will write more late

ciao...hehe

dance...

[06 Jul 2005|10:36pm]
[ mood | tired ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Albertina
Birthday:September 4th
Birthplace:frankfurt, germany
Current Location:hollywood, fl
Eye Color:Hazel
Hair Color:Red
Height:5'6''
Right Handed or Left Handed:both
Your Heritage:spaish and european
The Shoes You Wore Today:flip-flops
Your Weakness:friends and family
Your Fears:clowns, dark, thunder...lol i am such a baby
Your Perfect Pizza:Pepperoni all the way!! with garlic suace
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:be myself, and focuz more on ME!!
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:OH MY GAW!!
Thoughts First Waking Up:do i have to work again??
Your Best Physical Feature:smile
Your Bedtime:whenever i am tired
Your Most Missed Memory:i can't decide
Pepsi or Coke:both
MacDonalds or Burger King:wendy's...haha
Single or Group Dates:single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:lipton duh...haha
Chocolate or Vanilla:CHOCOLATE
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cuban coffee
Do you Smoke:NO
Do you Swear:hell yeah
Do you Sing:alo...i am alby
Do you Shower Daily:yes...what kind of question is that
Have you Been in Love:yes i am right now
Do you want to go to College:yes
Do you want to get Married:yes...everygirl wants a fairy tale ending...or atleats i do
Do you belive in yourself:sometimes i do
Do you get Motion Sickness:not the last time i checked
Do you think you are Attractive:i guess so
Are you a Health Freak:no...i love junk food
Do you get along with your Parents:most of the time...
Do you like Thunderstorms:hel no...i just told you i had a fear of thunder
Do you play an Instrument:yes...many actually...i was a musical whore as a child. i got around
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:ummm....lets see...
In the past month have you Smoked:FUCK NO....HATE SMOKING!!!
In the past month have you been on Drugs:perscribed???
In the past month have you gone on a Date:Yes
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes...love the mall...whoop whoop shopping spree!!! yay!!!
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no...i don't have any good food at my house :(
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:nope...wanna try it tho
In the past month have you been on Stage:yes i have...oh wait do dreams count??
In the past month have you been Dumped:no...i love my baby
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:hehehe...yes...in my tub...lol
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:i am no klepto...*steals the anwers to the next question*
Ever been Drunk:*looks at answer that was stolen* no
Ever been called a Tease:yes
Ever been Beaten up:yes...
Ever Shoplifted:i just told you i am not a klepto *reaches in to pocket* hahah i just stole my wallet
How do you want to Die:happy
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:i am grown up *gets on floor kicking and screaming* i am a big girl...my daddy told me so
What country would you most like to Visit:anywhere....i will try anything once
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:blue or green
Favourite Hair Color:dark
Short or Long Hair:short
Height:taller than me
Weight:well i don't wanna date the world...but weight does not matter
Best Clothing Style:their own
Number of Drugs I have taken:do you mean percribed??? NO?? oh then none
Number of CDs I own:to many to count
Number of Piercings:6
Number of Tattoos:none...yet
Number of things in my Past I Regret:i regret nothing...i standfully by everthing i do...sometimes

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
1 danced| dance...

FIRE.......YAY.......BLOW IT UP.......WHOOP WHOOP!!!!! [04 Jul 2005|07:03pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

HAPPY NATIONAL BLOW THINGS UP FOR INDEPENDENCE DAY!!

3 danced| dance...

[01 Jul 2005|10:45am]
[ mood | hyper ]

last night i felt so special. my parents took me and angelina to see two movies in the theaters.

first we saw herbie: fully loaded...yeah hate her but love herbie! it was good...and guess what its a disney movie... we were the first ones in the theater, then there was thwo other familyies and thats it. and half way through the movie the power went out.it was like wow!!

then we decided to see bewiched...awesome movie....whoop whoop...and again there was like two other family in the theater with us thats it.


well i am getting readt to go to eleni's house to hang out. so i have to go get ready.

8 danced| dance...

i am so bored and i am hyper... [28 Jun 2005|06:33pm]
[ mood | hyper and bored ]

Straight Preference
You scored 18 (-52 being completely gay, 0 being bisexual, and 52 being completely straight)
You are not exclusively heterosexual, but you prefer the opposite sex over the same sex. While you might be willing to fool around with the same sex to some extent, you would go all the way with the opposite sex. If you are sexually inexperienced, it is possible that this could change after you do some experimenting.




My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:


free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 29% on Orientation
Link: The Sexuality Spectrum Test written by tall_man_54 on Ok Cupid


Normalcy
You scored 15 repetitiveness, 17 sadness, 0 outta control, and 22 pride!
Welcome to Normalcy! You don't get moved by much, but when you do you aren't a total asshole or cry-baby about it! Congrats!




My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:


free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on repetitiveness

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on sadness

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on outta control

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 99% on pride
Link: The How Crazy Are You? Test written by amethystarlight on Ok Cupid



Advanced
You scored 85% Beginner, 92% Intermediate, 80% Advanced, and 53% Expert!
You have an extremely good understanding of beginner, intermediate, and advanced level commonly confused English words, getting at least 75% of each of these three levels' questions correct. This is an exceptional score. Remember, these are commonly confused English words, which means most people don't use them properly. You got an extremely respectable score.

Thank you so much for taking my test. I hope you enjoyed it!


For the complete Answer Key, visit my blog: http://shortredhead78.blogspot.com/.





My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:


free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 16% on Beginner

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 31% on Intermediate

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 12% on Advanced

free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 8% on Expert
Link: The Commonly Confused Words Test written by shortredhead78 on Ok Cupid


ik i have to go get dinner ready now i'll update more later
3 danced| dance...

wanna touch it? no.... i can touch my own!!! [28 Jun 2005|01:54pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

Omg we had such a great time in Melbourne!!!

The first day was a little bit bad we hated out roomates considering we have never met them it was ok by the second night. The first night we went bowling till about 9:30 ten o'clock. We were so hungry beacause we were on such a suger rush that we needed real food. So we got back to the hotel room and Bruce says Mc Donalds was closing in 10 minutes so me and leah fucking run to micktD's it was so fucking funny. then we WALKED back tot he hotle and we ate it in our hotel room. We were so tired. Becky gave us either a bag of either pixie sticks or a movie size box of Sour Jacks she gave us Dr. Pepper and we put it in the ice box and taped it with our names and all that jazz. it was all like an "x" and it said alby alby leah leah...lol funnyness

The next morning we wake up and get ready for Universal swearing that we were going to meet people like hell we were. We get there and u can go to either Universal or Island Of adventure. i decided to go to island of aventure with thing 1 (larry #1)and leah went to universal. i felt so bad for leavuing her but she said she had fun. but i had never been on any rollercoasters in island of adventure befor so i decide if i am going to do i better do it the right way. so with every line we stood in for the roller coaster it took us even longer cuz we waited in line to ride front rwo. and we did every ride...i was front row!!! goo alby!!! whoop whoop

then the day was over and we had to meet back at a place and call roll and shit then we could walk back to the bus as soon as our name was called. so i told leah if they are still giving away free bags i want one. she was lik..."okay..." so i filled out a credit card information survey with false information. it was so funny then the lady was like whats your yearly income.... uh oh i was stuck so i put the yearly outcome for a teacher i was like i live at home my mom's a teacher...haha. so leah decided since she was there we should have joint custody. so we named it henri(yes thats right with an I). We ended up being late for the bus.

We went to dinner at Golden Coral and it was awesome but it was wasted beacuse we were so not hungry. me and leah we so alone at a tiable so thing 2 (larry #2) sat with us...he spent the day with leah in universal. a few inside jokes we said and thus larry #2 accepted us a friends...we were becoming a part of the cult!!

we went back tot he hotle and every decided to go in the pool. leah did not want to so i was like what the hell here goes nothing. i went to the pool all by myslef as soon as i got there larry saw me and i was standing there i had my shorts over my swim suit he came over picked me up and jumped in the pool with me...me shorts were soaked. then bruc came over and was laughing and he picked me up and dunked me...how mean...so thne i decide i was going to get larry(thing 2)back...he was standing by the pool like leaning over me and i reached up to grab his hand and pool him in...denied...the whiole night i tried and i could never get him in...damn...oh well. it was so much fun. i went back to the room took a shower and changed into my pj's.

We then decided that we were going to make a serious effort to meet people. we had popcorn and watched movies we then drank the Dr. Peppers finally(in our room). for some reason i wanted to hang out wuiththe larrys So really late that night we hung out with everyone and we played cards for so late in the middle of the hall. we were playing war it was down to thing 2 (larry #2) and me becky was like go to bed. "NO" me and thing 2 called out "we are still playing" so she told us to go on her bed and pklay cards till 12. whoop i did win btw. but playing cards with larry and leah was really cool....awww he loves courtney...haha

We had to be downstairs by 7:30 for bowling the next morning and we like chilled. We bowled three games after the six games on Friday and we were beat. we then rode four hours back to Miami. the bus ride was fun wre had a war with out new friend larry #2. we stole his stuff...he stole our stuff... ahh the memories...haha sitting on his pillow and shoe...funnieness..."where is my pillow" "they took it back there" haha funny!! We went to the bowling alley in Miami and all the ball returns were all teared out of the alleys it was sad. Then Becky had more candy and soda left over so we all went towards the boxes i beought home so much cand a six pack of dr.pepper and root beer

So now its back to the real world here working and all...and now i have to make a ecission on where i want to continue bowling....on bird road with the cult and my new friend larry#2 or on university with myself and maybe leah...

There were so many funny things said we made a book of them...yes we did take the time to make a book about it.

me: i have and addiction
leah: huh
me: i even went to a rehabilitaion center for over a year
leah: what
me: i have been clean for almost over a year
leah:...
me: but then i went crazy and i gave in...i'm using again
leah: USING WHAT???!!!!????
me: i am back on...nerds...
leah: really???
me: NO

that was so fucking funny!!


the bast goddamn bowling state tournament i have ever been to( hell its the only one...haha)

37 danced| dance...

PURPLE YAY!!! [22 Jun 2005|02:17am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]



Your Passion is Purple







Sophisticated and classy, you're a bit picky about sex.
You're more likely to be turned on by a fancy hotel room than a dirty flick.
Sex is fine enough, as long as it doesn't mess up your hair.
For you, sex is more about power and favors than actually pleasure.


dance...

whoop whoop i love you so much...it has been a while since i have seen you [22 Jun 2005|01:46am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

the funny thing is i had another psychic moment today i was thinking about gypsy...the i decided to go read amy journal...out of everyone's idk and i read the post about what gypsy said and then brad told me to im her it was so awesome i was like wow go alby you ARE psychic

4 danced| dance...

bored and talking to sean on the phone... [19 Jun 2005|01:16am]
[ mood | happy i am talking to sean ]

Your Dominant Thinking Style:

Exploring

You thrive on the unknown and unpredictable. Novelty is your middle name.
You are a challenger. You tend to challenge common assumptions and beliefs.

An expert inventor and problem solver, you approach everything from new angles.
You show people how to question their models of the world.

Your Secondary Thinking Style:

Visioning

You are very insightful and tend to make decisions based on your insights.
You focus on how things should be - even if you haven't worked out the details.

An idealist, thinking of the future helps you guide your path.
You tend to give others long-term direction and momentum.





Your Geek Profile:



Movie Geekiness: High

Fashion Geekiness: Moderate

Music Geekiness: Moderate

Academic Geekiness: Low

Gamer Geekiness: Low

Geekiness in Love: Low

General Geekiness: Low

Internet Geekiness: Low

SciFi Geekiness: Low


thats mine


Your Geek Profile:



SciFi Geekiness: High

Fashion Geekiness: Moderate

Gamer Geekiness: Moderate

Music Geekiness: Moderate

Academic Geekiness: Low

Geekiness in Love: Low

Movie Geekiness: Low

General Geekiness: None

Internet Geekiness: None


thats sean's



Your Taste in Music:


90's Pop: Highest Influence
Country: Highest Influence
90's Alternative: High Influence
90's Hip Hop: High Influence
90's Rock: High Influence
Adult Alternative: High Influence
Gangsta Rap: High Influence
Hip Hop: High Influence
Old School Hip Hop: High Influence
80's Pop: Medium Influence
80's R&B: Medium Influence
90's R&B: Medium Influence
Alternative Rock: Medium Influence
Classic Rock: Medium Influence
Hair Bands: Medium Influence
R&B: Medium Influence
80's Rock: Low Influence
Dance: Low Influence
Punk: Low Influence





Your Linguistic Profile:



65% General American English

25% Yankee

10% Dixie

0% Midwestern

0% Upper Midwestern







You Are Somewhat Honest





You do tend to tell the truth a lot

But you also stretch the truth on occasion

You figure a little lie isn't a big deal

As long as it doesn't hurt anyone too much!



thats mine




You Are A Little Honest





Sometimes you do the right thing, but not often

You prefer to look out for yourself most of the time

But sometimes honesty does get the better of you

Here's hoping you answered this quiz honestly



thats sean's




You Are 15% Redneck









I'll slap you so hard, your clothes will be outta style.

You ain't no redneck - you're all Yankee!







You Are A Romantic


You are more romantic than 90% of the population.






You live your life like a fairy tale... or at least you try to.
Living for magical moments, you believe there's only one true love for you.
Love is the most important thing in your life, and you don't take it for granted.
Your perfect match loves to be in love as much as you do!



thats mine



You Are A Realistic Romantic


You are more romantic than 70% of the population.






It's easy for you to get swept away by romance...
But you've done a pretty good job keeping perspective.
You're still taken in by love poems and sunsets
You just don't fall for every dreamy pick up line!



thats sean's
3 danced| dance...

bored as hell [18 Jun 2005|08:16pm]
[ mood | hyper ]



100 Years by Five for Fighting





"Every day's a new day...
15 there's still time for you
Time to buy and time to choose
Hey 15, there's never a wish better than this
When you only got 100 years to live"
2004 was about thinking and reflecting - but isn't every year?







You Should Be a Flying Monkey for Halloween!

You Should Be a Flying Monkey for Halloween!






Your Deadly Sins



Pride: 80%

Envy: 60%

Gluttony: 40%

Greed: 20%

Lust: 20%

Sloth: 20%

Wrath: 0%

Chance You'll Go to Hell: 34%

You will become famous - and subsequently killed by a stalker.





Your Porn Star Name is: Busty de Lusty





Your Sexy Brazilian Name Is

Samara Mendes






You Are 17 Years Old



17





Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe.

13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world.

20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences.

30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more!

40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.







What Your Dreams Mean...






Your dreams seem to show that you're very preoccupied with your fears and problems.

These bad dreams indicate that you need to spend more time on your issues during the day.

Your dreams tend to reflect your insecurities.

You have a very vivid imagination and a rich creative mind.

You secretly want to hide your dreams from your waking mind.








You Are Best Described By...









Hearts

By Jim Dine








You Are 70% Psychic



You are pretty psychic.

While you aren't Miss Cleo, you've got a little ESP going on.

And although you're sometimes off on your predictions...

You're more often right than wrong

So go with your instincts - you know more than you think







You Are Bold And Brave









But daring? Not usually?

You tend to like to make calculated risks.

So while you may not be base jumping any time soon...

You are up for whatever's new and (a little) exciting!


dance...

[18 Jun 2005|06:20pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

well that was an interesting movie....haha...j/k i loved it. but yeah wished i could have seen it with sean. but i enjoyed seeing it with andrea.

but yeah that was aqward can i just say that this girl confussed the hell out of me i swear i thought she was a lesbian!!


but yeah


-alby

dance...

APPLE STORE!!!!!!!!!! WHOOP WHOOP!!!!!!!!!!!!! [18 Jun 2005|03:14pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

hey here at the apple store with andrea...waiting on "IT". we are gonna go see mr. and mrs. smith...whoop whoop can't wait. its gonna be fun...


hey i want to plan something so give me a call or expect one in the next week or so ok??!!??!!


i will post later to tell you all about my day...hahaha


oh yeah me and andrea want to get custom t-shirts made hers will say "i'm evel" and mine would say "i just play along"

if you wanna know why just give me a holla

peace out yo!!

-alby

3 danced| dance...

whoop bloop [18 Jun 2005|12:51am]
[ mood | happy ]


What You Really Think Of Your Friends



Brad is your soulmate.
You truly love Sean.
You consider Matt your true friend.
You know that Amy is always thinking of you.
You'll remember Eleni for the rest of your life.
You secretly think Gypsy is creative, charming, and a bit too dramatic at times.
You secretly think that Yoshi is colorful, impulsive, and a total risk taker.
You secretly think that Andrea is loyal and trustworthy to you. And that Andrea changes lovers faster than underwear.
You secretly think Riane is shy and nonconfrontational. And that Riane has a hidden internet romance.






Part Romantic Kisser


For you, kissing is all about feeling the romance
You love to kiss under the stars or by the sea
The perfect kiss involves the perfect mood
It's pretty common for kisses to sweep you off your feet

Part Passionate Kisser


For you, kissing is about all about following your urges
If someone's hot, you'll go in for the kiss - end of story
You can keep any relationship hot with your steamy kisses
A total spark plug - your kisses are bound to get you in trouble









Virgo - Your Love Profile


Your positive traits:



You're incredibly thoughtful and able to give your partner what they need most.

You are totally logical. You can deal with problems without involving your emotions.

A good work ethic. You'll do whatever it takes (within reason) to make your relationship work.



Your negative traits:



Sometimes you are so focused on your goals that you let your relationships suffer

You tend to be a perfectionist - and expect perfection from your mate as well

You are picky. So picky that you rather be single than with someone who has a few minor faults.



Your ideal partner:



Values success in life as much as you do

Fits a checklist of qualities you've been looking for since childhood

Like you, is more practical and realistic than romantic



Your dating style:



Active. You're a bit hyper, so you'd prefer a date that involved rollerblading in the park or hiking.



Your seduction style:



You may seem a bit shy, but once you open up to someone - you're totally uninhibited

You like to set the scene first - candles, music, nice sheets

A bit obsessed with cleanliness, you may want to shower first with your love



Tips for the future:



Soften up a little. Vulnerability is sexy - and feels great over time.

Lower your standards a little. Look past a messy desk or someone being five minutes late.

Praise your partner more. You make expect them to be successful, but complements are still appreciated.



Best place to meet someone online:



eHarmony - the best place to find other busy singles looking for a serious relationship



Best color to attract mate: Navy blue



Best day for a date: Wednesday



Get your free love profile at Blogthings.




Your #1 Love Type: INFP

The Idealist

In love, you crave a long term, harmonious relationship.
For you, sex doesn't come quickly - it takes time for you to open up.

Overall, you are supportive, nurturing, and expressive.
However, you tend to be shy and protective of your personal space.

Best matches: ENFJ and ESFJ

Your #2 Love Type: ENFP

The Inspirer

In love, you are passionate and eager to develop a strong bond.
For you, sex should be playful, creative, and affectionate.

Overall, you are perceptive and bring out the best in your partner.
However, you tend to hold on to bad relationships after they've turned bad.

Best matches: INTJ and INFJ

Your #3 Love Type: INFJ

The Protector

In love, you strive to have the perfect relationship.
For you, sex is nearly a spiritual experience, a bonding of souls.

Overall, you have high expectations for any relationship you're in.
However, you tend to hold back a part of yourself.

Best matches: ENTP and ENFP

Your #4 Love Type: ENFJ

The Giver

In love, you give your all and feel guilty when relationships fail.
For you, sex is not seperate from love and caring.

Overall, you are humorous, giving, and motivational.
However, you tend to be over-protective and critical of your partner.

Best matches: INFP or ISFP

Your #5 Love Type: INTP

The Thinker

In love, you are honest and serious about commitment.
For you, sex is something you think about and desire a lot of the time.

Overall, you are pure in your affection and feelings.
However, you tend to be suspicious and distrusting at times.

Best matches: ENTJ and ESTJ


dance...

anxiety [17 Jun 2005|10:22pm]
[ mood | to much anxiety ]

anxiety by black eyed peas

I feel like I wanna smack somebody
Turn around and bitch slap somebody (bitch)
But I ain't goin' out bro (no, no, no)
I ain't givin' into it (no, no, no)
Anxieties bash my mind in
Terrorizing my soul like Bin Laden
But I ain't fallin' down bro (no, no, no)
I won't lose control bro (no, no, no)
Shackle and chained
My soul feels stained
I can't explain got an ich on my brain
Lately my whole aim is to maintain
And regain control of my mainframe
My bloods boiling its beatin' out propaine
My train of thoughts more like a runaway train
I'm in a fast car drivin' in a fast lane
In the rain and I'm might just hydroplaine

I don't fear none of my enemies
And I don't fear bullets from Uzis
I've been dealing with something thats worse than these
That'll make you fall to your knees and thats the
The anxiety the sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety
The sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety

My head keeps running away my brother
The only thing making me stay my brother
But I won't give into it bro (no, no, no)
Gotta get myself back now
God, I can't let my mind be
Tell my enemy is my own
Gots to find my inner wealth
Gots to hold up my thoughts
I can't get caught (no, no, no)
I can't give into it now (no, no, no)
Emotions are trapped set on lock
Got my brain stuck goin through the motions
Only I know what's up
I'm filled up with pain
Tryin' to gain my sanity
Everywhere I turn its a dead end infront of me
With nowhere to go gotta shake this anxiety
Got me feelin' strange paranoia took over me
And its weighin' me down
And I can't run any longer, yo
Knees to the ground

I don't fear none of my enemies
And I don't fear bullets from Uzis
I've been dealing with something thats worse than these
That'll make you fall to your knees and thats the
The anxiety the sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety
The sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety

I don't fear none of my enemies
And I don't fear bullets from Uzis
I've been dealing with something thats worse than these
That'll make you fall to your knees and thats the
The anxiety the sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety
The sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Takin' away my anxiety

http://s36.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1H8G0NNZ6LAOD072G2MJI7TVGU
go there to download the song...but it will expire in 7 days...so yeah

dance...

just do it and don't complain [16 Jun 2005|11:23pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

WHAT IF...?
» I committed suicide:
» I said I liked you:
» I kissed you:
» I lived next door to you:
» I started smoking:
» I stole something:
» I was hospitalized:
» I ran away from home:
» I got into a fight and you weren't there:

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT MY:
» Personality:
» Eyes:
» Face:
» Hair:
» Clothes:
» Mannerisms:

[1] Who are you?
[2] Are we friends?
[3] When and how did we meet?
[4] How have I affected you?
[5] What do you think of me?
[6] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[7] How long do you think we will be friends or enemies?
[8] Do you love me?
[9] Have I ever hurt you?
[10] Would you hug me?
[11] Would you kiss me?
[12] Would you do me?
[13] Are we close?
[14] Emotionally, what stands out?
[15] Do you wish I was cooler?
[16] On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?
[17] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
[18] Am I loveable?
[19] How long have you known me?
[20] Describe me in one word.
[21] What was your first impression?
[22] Do you still think that way about me now?
[23] What do you think my weakness is?
[24] Do you think I'll get married?
[25] What about me makes you happy?
[26] What about me makes you sad?
[27] What reminds you of me?
[28] What's something you would change about me?
[29] How well do you know me?
[30] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
[31] Do you think I would kill someone?
[32] Are you going to put this on your xanga LJ and see what I say about you?

3 danced| dance...

go mikey... [13 Jun 2005|07:37pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Micheal Joseph Jackson found not guilty on all counts...

6 danced| dance...

fill this out if you love me [13 Jun 2005|03:23pm]
[ mood | tired ]

WOULD U?
[_] go out with me?
[_] give me your number?
[_] kiss me?
[_] let me kiss you?
[_] watch a movie with me?
[_] let me take you out to dinner?
[_] let me drive you somewhere
[_] take a shower with me?
[_] be my bf/gf?
[_] have a fling with me?
[_] let me buy you a drink?
[_] take me home for the night?
[_] Would you let me sleep in your bed?
[_] Sing car karaoke w/ me?
[_] Lock me in your room and take advantage of me?
[_] lick my cheek?
[_] dance with me?
[_] let me make you breakfast?
[_] fuck me?
[_] help me with homework?
[_] tickle me to death?
[_] let me tickle you?
[_] strip for me?
[_] carress my body?
[_] play strip poker with me?
[_] get wasted with me?
[_] instant message me?
[_] greet me in public?
[_] hang out with me?

D0 Y0U...
[_] think im cute?
[_] think im hot?
[_] want to kiss me?
[_] want to cuddle wit me?
[_] want to hook up with me?

AM i...
[_] smart?
[_] cute?
[_] funny?
[_] cool?
[_] loveable?
[_] adorable?
[_] compassionate?
[_] annoying?
[_] great to be with?
[_] attractive?
[_] mean?
[_] odd?

HAVE Y0U EVER...
[_] thought about me?
[_] thought there might be an "us"?
[_] thought about hookin up with me?
[_] found yourself wanting a kiss from me?
[_] wished i were there?
[_] grabbed me?
[_] had a crush on me?
[_] idolized me?
[_] wanted my number?
[_] had a dream about me?
[_] been distracted by me?

ARE Y0U...
[_] done with this survey?
[_] happy you know me?
[_] mad at me?
[_] thinkin bout me?
[_] going to repost this so that i will return the favor

9 danced| dance...

[10 Jun 2005|06:11pm]


Check me out!
dance...

question... [01 Jun 2005|09:12am]
If you woke up, and I was in bed with you... What would be your first thought??
COPY IT TO YOUR GJ OR LJ!

(copied from stalkerbihabit and illspankyou)
6 danced| dance...

three songs... stuck in my head [30 May 2005|12:31pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

"Dance Like This" Wyclef
[Wyclef:]
I ain't come to fight tonight
Too many ladies up in here tonight

(Everybody report to the dance floor please! Grab a girl!)

[Wyclef:]
I never really knew that you could dance like this
She makes her man wanna speak spanish
Como se llama, Bonita? Mi casa, Su casa

[Claudette:]
The way you move, you've got me hypnotized
Especially when I look into his eyes
Hey Papi, I wanna see you do the dance to the conga

[Wyclef:]
Hey girl, I can see your body movin' and it's driving me crazy
And I did not have the slitest idea until I saw you dancin'
The way you walk up on the dance floor
Noobody could ignore the way you move your body, girl
And everything so unexpected the way you right and left it
So you could keep on digging it

Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día
Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día

[Wyclef:]
I never really knew that you could dance like this
She makes her man wanna speak spanish
Como se llama, Bonita? Mi casa, Su casa

[Claudette:]
The way you move, you've got me hypnotized
Especially when I look into his eyes
Hey Papi, I wanna see you do the dance to the conga

[Claudette:]
Hey boy, now that I see your new rhythm
I'm in a state of shock now
The way I can see your body movin'
And I don't want you to stop now
I like the way you approach me so sensually
You got me in a daze, boy
I can't ignore the way you're dancin'
You got me in a trance and I can't explain it

Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día
Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día

[Wyclef:]
I never really knew that you could dance like this
She makes her man wanna speak spanish
Como se llama, Bonita? Mi casa, Su casa

[Claudette:]
The way you move, you've got me hypnotized
Especially when I look into his eyes
Hey Papi, I wanna see you do the dance to the conga

[Wyclef:]
Senorita, feel the conga
Let me see you move like you come from Havana

[Claudette:]
Ohhh, I didn't know you did it like that
Hey, you Papi, don't you stop it
I wanna see you move your body
Ohhh, I didn't know you did it like that

Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día
Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día

[Wyclef:]
I never really knew that you could dance like this
She makes her man wanna speak spanish
Como se llama, Bonita? Mi casa, Su casa

[Claudette:]
The way you move, you've got me hypnotized
Especially when I look into his eyes
Hey Papi, I wanna see you do the dance to the conga

Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día
Baila la calle de noche
Baila la calle de día

ok here is the second one...

"Latin Girls" BLack Eyed Peas
Mira mira mira mira mira....
Mira mira mira mira mira....
Mira mira mira mira mira....
Mira mira yo quiero

Cuban girls, Cuban girls, (I like 'em)
Puerto Rican girls, Puerto Rican girls, (yo quiero)
Mexican girls, Mexican girls, (yo quiero)
Spanish girls, Spanish girls, (I like 'em)
Girls, Girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, What's happenin' girls?
What's happenin' girl? What's happenin?

I like Latin dem Latin women (I do)
And they love me cause I'm that man
With cocoa nuts and chocolate skin
I'm that mocha masculine
Feminines that are Latin call ya friends
And call your cousins cause I know you got dozens of them
Marias, Elizabeths, Sonyas and Blancas
When I see ya you can get boned if ya wanta
Yo quiero en I'm sincero
If you never had an ichi let me be your primero
We can hit the channel we can dance the bolero
Have a shopping spree and you can spend my dinero
But...
I wish you was more like J-Lo
(my love don't cost) Cause love don't cost a thing
So why don't you let this king love the queen of Argentin
Girl you know I know you know what I mean
Cause I like them'

Cuban girls, Cuban girls, (I like 'em)
Puerto Rican girls, Puerto Rican girls, (yo quiero)
Mexican girls, Mexican girls, (yo quiero)
Spanish girls, Spanish girls, (I like 'em)
Girls, Girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, Latin girls
You makin me hot girl!
What's happnin' girl? What's happnin? (oh!)

Que onda
Que quieres con mi
Mira muchacha esto es para ti
Latina chicana por mi
Mas finas me gustan asi
Mira a, mira a, mira a me a mi
Esperate, esperate, esperate aqui
We could connect and act humanly
Indulge in animal instincts so we...
We could have conversation or...
Sexual relation or...
We could explore find out more
About things that we done before
Whether it be kinky thoughts
I'm a make your chonies drop
Watch mr. sssshoney rock
I'll rock your stickey spot
Hombre Lumbre gonna make it hot
ill make your trick drop
They call me cum a lot
I like 'em

Cuban girls, Cuban girls, (I like 'em)
Puerto Rican girls, Puerto Rican girls, (yo quiero)
Mexican girls, Mexican girls, (yo quiero)
Spanish girls, Spanish girls, (I like 'em)
Girls, Girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, What's happenin' girls?
What's happenin' girl? What's happenin?

~Fergie sings in spanish~
Ven a mi, el paraiso sera para ti, sera para ti
sentiras el fuego dentro de mi ser

(yo)Latin girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, Latin girls

Que pasa senorita
You a bronze skin mama
Me llamo Manzano and I wanna take you to Havana
We could get down every day of the semana
Dance to the music and follow the guitarra

(Chh-chicka-chh Clap, chicka chh Clap)
(Chh-chicka-chh Clap, Come on)

Dame un momento y lo vuelvo con un beso
Take you to Phillipines then you don't have to spend a peso

We got connection like a novel to Aurida
I can relate cause latin girls look Phillipina
Check your history there's no mystery between us
Destiny made it possible to be us
I know about your culture cause it's mixed with mine
we go together well just like
Beats and rhymes and
Tequilas and limes and
Celeste con pine and
I'll say one more time
I like them

Cuban girls, Cuban girls, (I like 'em)
Puerto Rican girls, Puerto Rican girls, (yo quiero)
Mexican girls, Mexican girls, (yo quiero)
Spanish girls, Spanish girls, (I like 'em)
Girls, Girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, Latin girls
Latin girls, What's happenin' girls?
What's happenin' girl? What's happenin?

Yeah....
I like 'em....
Yo quiero....
Yo quiero....
I like 'em....

~Fergie sings in spanish till the end~
Dame un poquito mas lo que tu tienes por ahi
porque contigo yo quiero bailar ...
Contigo yo quiero bailar un bolero Lord caballero
dame (x 26) tiempo ...
Contigo yo quiero...
Sabor

thats song is funny!!!

ok now the last one and the one that really means something to me...

"Save Tonight" Eagle Eye Cherry"
go on and close the curtains
'cause all we need is candlelight
you and me ... and the bottle of wine
and hold you tonight [ ohh ]

well we know i'm going away
and how i wish - i wish it weren't so
so take this wine and drink with me
let's delay our misery

save tonight and fight the break of dawn
come tomorrow - tomorrow i'll be gone
save tonight and fight the break of dawn
come tomorrow - tomorrow i'll be gone

there's a log on the fire
and it burns like me for you
tomorrow comes with one desire
to take me away [ ohh it's true ]

it ain't easy to say good bye
darling please - don't start to cry
'cause girl you know i've got to go [ohh ]
and Lord i wish it wasn't so

save tonight and fight the break of dawn
come tomorrow - tomorrow i'll be gone
save tonight and fight the break of dawn
come tomorrow - tomorrow i'll be gone

tomorrow comes to take me away
i wish that i - that i could stay
but girl you know i've got to go [ohh ]
and Lord i wish wasn't so

save tonight and fight the break of dawn
come tomorrow - tomorrow i'll be gone [ 4x ]

tomorrow i'll be gone
tomorrow i'll be gone
tomorrow i'll be gone
tomorrow i'll be gone

save tonight
save tonight
save tonight
save tonight
oh thats right
save tonight - save tonight

thats song means so many different things for different people...but for me its like sayin we might not always be there for the ones we love in the future so you have to focus tonight and live in the moment...don't worry about tomorrow...cuz we'll be gone... basically "live in the moment and forget the future"

4 danced| dance...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]